Перейти к содержимому


Фото
- - - - -

Problem While Deploying Dr Web Agent


  • Please log in to reply
10 ответов в этой теме

#1 YouuShiii

YouuShiii

    Newbie

  • Posters
  • 6 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 12:08

Hi
I'm trying to deploy 2 agents on my network.
One for a Remote Desktop Server (If possible)
One for a workstation.
When deploying the agent, the server returns me the message : Installation successful. Same thing on the Workstation.
On both computers, the agent told me : not connected to server.
When I'm connecting to Web Interface of my Server, I go to Administration -> Unapproved Stations
Result -> No data found.

Things I've done :
-Reinstalling OSes -> Same Thing.
-Reinstaling Dr Web Entreprise -> Same Thing
-Turn Off firewall on both server and workstation -> Same Thing

I have no log of the installation either.

Hardware :
RDP Server -> Core 2 Duo 4GB RAM Windows Server 2008 R2
Deployment Server -> Xeon 4GB RAM Windows Server 2008 R2
Workstation -> DELL Latitude D630 Windows 7 Pro SP1

Thx for your answer

#2 Ko6Ra

Ko6Ra

    Supporter

  • Posters
  • 3 308 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 12:12

Hello,

-Reinstalling OSes -> Same Thing.

Nice solution :rolleyes:

Attach please logs from agent, collected with ftp://ftp.drweb.com/pub/drweb/tools/dwsysinfo.exe

ыЫ


#3 YouuShiii

YouuShiii

    Newbie

  • Posters
  • 6 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 12:35

Hello,

-Reinstalling OSes -> Same Thing.

Nice solution :rolleyes:

Attach please logs from agent, collected with ftp://ftp.drweb.com/pub/drweb/tools/dwsysinfo.exe


Do you need the entire zip file ? Or just some files in it ?

#4 ezzo

ezzo

    Guru

  • Beta Tester
  • 4 203 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 12:47

Do you need the entire zip file ?

yes, they need full information.

Regards, ezzo.


#5 YouuShiii

YouuShiii

    Newbie

  • Posters
  • 6 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 12:57

Do you need the entire zip file ?

yes, they need full information.


Ok here you go !

Прикрепленные файлы:



#6 basid

basid

    Guru

  • Posters
  • 4 072 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 17:22

20110623.113153.95 db3 [ 1196 358] mth:1  Server state set to "Incompatible encryption settings"
Set "Possible" for both :rolleyes:

#7 YouuShiii

YouuShiii

    Newbie

  • Posters
  • 6 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 17:32

Ok I'm trying this.
How can I deploy the agent again ? When I try to deploy to a computer where the agent is running I have an error and Impossible to delete it :rolleyes:

#8 YouuShiii

YouuShiii

    Newbie

  • Posters
  • 6 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 17:34

"and where can I change your setting ? can't find it :rolleyes: "
Nevermind -> find it !

Сообщение было изменено YouuShiii: 23 Июнь 2011 - 17:36


#9 basid

basid

    Guru

  • Posters
  • 4 072 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 17:36

How can I deploy the agent again ? When I try to deploy to a computer where the agent is running I have an error and Impossible to delete it :rolleyes:

Set "Possible" for encription on ES-server. Compatible with all three modes on agent (Disable/Possible/Enable).

#10 Ko6Ra

Ko6Ra

    Supporter

  • Posters
  • 3 308 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 17:39

You can read about Traffic Encryption here - http://support.drweb.com/esuite/doc_en/7_1_1.htm

ыЫ


#11 YouuShiii

YouuShiii

    Newbie

  • Posters
  • 6 Сообщений:

Отправлено 23 Июнь 2011 - 17:40

Nice it works now ! :rolleyes: Thx.
Just one question. The Spam component and the outlook addon can work with a RDP Server (in the user sessions ?)


Читают тему: 0

0 пользователей, 0 гостей, 0 скрытых